search

72 Kitty Cat Chassis Parts


Pinterest Facebook Google Email

72 chassis parts
Zoom 800 Pixels | Zoom 2000 Pixels

Note: The clickable part numbers will pre-fill the eBay search box below the parts list. This little gadget has not been perfected so please click one part number at a time before searching...

Ref. No.   Part No.   Description
1 0300-176 Hood (53-045-0221)
2 0300-795 Spring Latch (51-047-0075)
3 0123-120 Rivet- 1/8 (89-133-0001)
4 2184-001 Reflector, Amber (51-073-0001 )
5 0300-197 Decal - L.H. (56-014-0882)
6 0300-196 Decal -R.H. (56-014-0881)
7 0300-198 Decal (56-014-0883)
8 0301-232 Screw, 8 - 32 x 1 (81 -205-001 1 )
9 0300-943 Strap, Tank - Long (51-066-0026)
10 0300-942 Strap, Tank -Short (51-066-0025)
11 8042-182 Nut No. 8 -32 (83-101-0003)
12 0301-124 Decal, Gas Tank (56-014-0879)
13 0300-627 Tank, Fuel (51-021-0005)
14 2355-001 Cap, Gas Plain (51-029-0008)
15 0300-191 Line, Fuel (55-064-0012)
16 2168-000 Filter & Shut Off (57-082-0001 )
17 0300-184 Pad, Rubber (53-063-0008)
18 0300-207 Screw, 6 x 10 mm (81-205-0012)
19 8051-213 Washer, Lock - 1/4 (84-033-0002)
20 0300-402 Mount, Fuel Tank (42-056-0051)
21 0162-070 Engine, T5A060 (57-018-0152)
22 0123-534 Nut Lock Snap-In (83-000-0008)
23 0300-859 Bracket (51-056-0287)
24 0300-400 Mount, Plate Engine (42-056-0049)
25 0300-127 Plate, Motor (42-056-0052)
26 8051-242 Lock Washer - 5/16 (84-223-0001 )
27 8002-130 Cap Screw -5/16 x 3/4 (81-121-0010)
28 0123-067 Rivet - 3/16 (89-209-0001 )
29 8001-222 Cap Screw - 3/8 x 1 (81-131-0008)
30 0300-964 Guide, Hood (51-080-0028)
31 0300-188 Belly Pan (53-086-0008)
32 8040-366 Nut- 1/4-20 (83-115-0001)
33 0300-641 Bumper (51-025-0020)
34 8011-040 Carriage Bolt - 1 /4 x 3/4 (82-41 3-0001 )
35 8011-046 Carriage Bolt - 1/4 x 1-3/4 (82-413-0002)
36 0300-157 Plate, Rear (51-056-0271)
37 0300-133 Spindle, Ski (42-058-0028)
38 0300-158 Saddle, Upper (51-056-0278)
39 0301-283 Nut, 5/16- 18 (83-125-0001)
40 8001-140 Cap Screw -5/1 6 x 2-3/4 (81-121-0009)
41 0300-154 Spring, Leaf (51-047-0074)
42 0301-058 Bumper (53-025-0012)
43 0301-275 Nut, Speed - 3/8 (83-000-0007)
44 0300-318 Ski (42-000-0001)
45 8001-143 Cap Screw -5/16 x 3-1/2 (81-121-0016)
46 0300-720 Skag, Rod (51-042-0114)
47 0300-1 69 Bumper, Rear (53-025-0013)
48 0300-189 Moulding, Ski Tip (53-088-0001 )
49 0300-401 Bracket, Axle (42-056-0050)
50 0300-535 Wheel (50-052-0012)
51 8050-332 Washer, 17/32 (84-152-0001)
52 0301-333 Pin, Cotter -1/8x1 (86-336-0001)
53 0134-707 Wheel Kit
54 0300-186 Cover, Seat (53-081-001 1 )
55 0300-182 Pad, Foam (53-063-0005)
56 0106-200 Logo, Arctic Plate (53-014-0001 )
57 0300-192 Decal, Dash (56-014-0875)
58 0301-104 Console (53-045-0220)
59 0123-220 Nut, Speed - 5/32 (83-000-0006)
60 0300-195 Decal, Console (56-014-0878)
61 0300-193 Decal, Throttle (56-014-0876)
62 0300-194 Decal, Choke (56-014-0877)
63 8003-130 Cap Screw -5/1 6 -24 x 3/4 (81-121-0017)
64 2184-002 Reflector, Red (51-073-0002)
65 0300-171 Hand Grip L.H. (53-026-0015)
66 0123-230 Pin - 1/4 x 1-5/8 (86:053-0001)
67 0300-175 Lever, Control (53-031-0001)
68 0123-231 Retaining Ring, 1/4 (88-300-0012)
69 0300-172 Hand Grip R.H. (53-026-0016)
70 0106-342 Insert, Throttle (53-088-0002)
71 0123-391 Screw, No. 4 - 40 (81-205-0009)
72 0300-202 Cable, Throttle (57-076-001 5)
73 0301-199 Switch, Push-Stop (57-072-0017)
74 0217-010 Spark Plug
75 0300-125 Handle, Steering (42-027-0002)
76 2202-001 Cable Tie, Black (80-000-0003)
77 3000-517 Muffler
78 0300-858 Bracket, Steering (51-056-0273)
79 0301-207 Cable, Brake (57-076-0014)
80 0300-610 Clamp, Steering (51-010-0020)
81 8001-040 Cap Screw - 1 /4 - 20 x 3/4 (81 -1 1 1 -0001 )
82 0300-721 Rod, Tie Short (51 -042-01 1 7)
83 0300-139 Crank, Spindle (51 -004-001 1 )
84 0300-142 Rod, Tie Long (51-042-01 1 8)
85 0123-054 Washer, 5/16 (84-123-0002)
86 0301-279 Screw, 8 - 32 x 3/4 (83-101 -0005)
87 0300-173 Handle, Rear (53-027-0003)
88 0300-153 Spring, Idler (51-047-0073)
89 0300-183 Tightner, Chain (53-063-0007)
90 0123-604 Nut, Push - 1/4 (83-000-0009)
91 0301-059 Guard, Chain (53-025-0014)
92 0300-136 Clutch, Centrifugal (50-011-0008)
93 0300-148 Spacer, Clutch (51-046-0099)
94 0123-019 Washer, 21/64 (84-125-0001)
95 8004-037 Cap Screw - 1 /4 - 28 NF x 1/2 (81-111-0021)
96 0300-905 Band, Brake (51-059-0010)
97 3000-516 Element, Air Cleaner
98 0300-688 Pin, Brake Band (51-039-0002)
99 8080-203 Screw, Set - 1 /4 - 20 x 1 /4 (81-61 3-0001 )
100 0300-138 Flange (51-003-0005)
101 2256-001 Bearing, Self Aligning (50-003-0009)
102 2255-001 Collar, Locking (51-046-0080)
103 0301-035 Track (53-005-0032)
104 0300-736 Shaft, Drive (51-043-0063)
105 8070-318 Pin, Roll -3/16x 1-1/2 (86-159-0001)
106 0300-179 Sprocket Drive (53-048-0002)
107 2204-001 Link, Connecting No. 35 (50-009-0045)
108 0300-305 Chain, No. 35 x 70 (33-009-0023)
109 0300-156 Sprocket, Drive 42T (51-048-0038)
109 0300-818 Sprocket, Drive 48T (51-048-0041)
110 8070-376 Pin, Roll - 1/4 x 1-1/4 (86-158-0001)
111 0123-204 Rivet -3/32 (89-131-0001)
112 s e r i a l * Plate, Serial
113 0300-145 Tunnel (51-044-0019)
114 8001-220 Cap Screw -3/8 x 3/4 (81-131-0016)
115 0116-074 Snap (52-040-0001)
116 2081-000 Adjuster, Chain (51-031-0084)
117 0300-403 Plate, Side R.H. (42-056-0053)
118 0300-900 Axle, Rear (51-058-0018)
119 0300-901 Axle (51-058-0019)
120 0300-147 Spacer (51-046-0095)
121 0300-549 Wheel, Bogie (50-052-0083)
122 0300-146 Spacer (51-046-0093)
123 8051-272 Washer, Lock - 3/8 (84-233-0001)
124 0106-345 Reflector, Red (51-073-0003)
125 0300-404 Plate, Side L.H. (42-056-0054)
126 0123-315 Washer, 13/32 (84-137-0002)
127 0300-755 Spacer (51-046-0094)
128 0300-178 Sprocket, Idler (53-048-0001)
129 0300-754 Spacer (51-046-0092)
130 0300-220 Washer 5/1 6 (84-122-0001)
131 0301-151 Manual, Operator's (56-032-0245)
132 8050-122 Washer, No. 8 (84-101-0007)
133 8051-242 Washer, Lock - 5/16 (84-223-0001)
134 0301-390 Screw, Hex - 1/8 -32 x 3/8 (81-201-0002)
135 0301-280 Nut, 1/8-32 (83-105-0001)
136 3000-712 Element, Air Filter (50-018-0001)
137 0300-307 Air Filter Assy. (34-018-0001 )


Some of the OEM parts are still available from Arctic Cat, you can also use the search box to check eBay for rare parts...



See also: 72 Carburetor Parts | 72 Crankcase and Cylinder Parts | 72 Cylinder Cover Parts | 72 Magneto Parts | 72 Piston and Crankshaft Parts | 72 Recoil Parts

  The latest posts in our snowmobile forum... Login or Register

Almost running/please help. by: Bobob5511October 18, 2017, 10:40 pm
Textron Cat Snowmobiles by: stannoOctober 17, 2017, 8:14 pm
2018 Textron ZR120 by: stannoOctober 17, 2017, 8:02 pm
Snowmobile Barn Finds by: stannoOctober 16, 2017, 5:46 pm
Carb Tickler by: stannoOctober 16, 2017, 5:38 pm
Snowmobile Gear Case Oil Level by: dgggSeptember 4, 2017, 5:34 am
Adjusting Snowmobile Track Tension by: dgggSeptember 4, 2017, 5:31 am
Model Years with Kawasaki Engine by: mojosledderAugust 30, 2017, 3:14 am
Performance Differences between Model Years by: PauloAugust 23, 2017, 2:25 pm
Kitty Cat Timing by: snowmobilejackAugust 19, 2017, 6:08 am


kids snowmobile parts